Athletes In Rio

Blessing Okagbare

Blessing Okagbare

Sprinter/Long Jump

Segun Toriola

Segun Toriola

Table Tennis

Etebo Oghenekaro

Etebo Oghenekaro

Football - Striker

Antwon Hicks

Antwon Hicks

110 Metres Hurdles

Ogho-Oghene Egwero

Ogho-Oghene Egwero

100 Meters

Olufunke Oshonaike

Olufunke Oshonaike

Table Tennis

    Tega Odele

    Tega Odele

    200 Meters

      Margaret Bamgbose

      Margaret Bamgbose

      100 Meters

        Seye Ogunlewe

        Seye Ogunlewe

        100 Meters

          Peace Uko

          Peace Uko

          100 Meters

            Stephen Mozia

            Stephen Mozia

            Shot Put

              Odunayo Adekuoroye

              Odunayo Adekuoroye

              Wrestling

                Olu Olamigoke

                Olu Olamigoke

                Triple Jump

                  Oluwatobiloba Amusan

                  Oluwatobiloba Amusan

                  100 Meters Hurdles

                    Gloria Asumnu

                    Gloria Asumnu

                    100 Meters

                      Oduduru

                      Oduduru

                      200 Meters

                        Amaka Ogoegbunam

                        Amaka Ogoegbunam

                        400 Meters Hurdles

                          Patience Okon George

                          Patience Okon George

                          400 Meters

                            Omolara Omotosho

                            Omolara Omotosho

                            400 Meters

                              Miles Ukaoma

                              Miles Ukaoma

                              400 Meters Hurdles

                                Agnes Osazuwa

                                Agnes Osazuwa

                                4 × 100 Meters Relay

                                  Doreen Amata

                                  Doreen Amata

                                  High Jump

                                    Ese Brume

                                    Ese Brume

                                    High Jump

                                      Chinwe Okoro

                                      Chinwe Okoro

                                      Shot Put

                                        Orukpe Erayokan

                                        Orukpe Erayokan

                                        400 Meters

                                          Nwanneka Okwelogu

                                          Nwanneka Okwelogu

                                          Discus Throw

                                            Efe Ajagba

                                            Efe Ajagba

                                            Super HeavyWeight

                                              Jonathan Akinyemi

                                              Jonathan Akinyemi

                                              Canoeing

                                                Chierika Ukogu

                                                Chierika Ukogu

                                                Rowing

                                                  Samson Opuakpo

                                                  Samson Opuakpo

                                                  Swimming

                                                    Quadri Aruna

                                                    Quadri Aruna

                                                    Table Tennis

                                                      Offiong Edem

                                                      Offiong Edem

                                                      Table Tennis

                                                        Mariam Usman

                                                        Mariam Usman

                                                        WeightLifting

                                                          Tosin Oke

                                                          Tosin Oke

                                                          Triple Jump

                                                            Aminat Adeniyi

                                                            Aminat Adeniyi

                                                            Wrestling

                                                              Blessing Oborududu

                                                              Blessing Oborududu

                                                              Wrestling

                                                                Monzavous Edwards

                                                                Monzavous Edwards

                                                                100 Meters

                                                                  Back to top